Sign Up Log In · Feedback

  • 2019-2020 Team

    2019-2020 Team

    It's not about being the best...It's about being better than you were yesterday

Tournament Results

2019 - 2020 Wrestling Season


2019 Iron Elite Nationals All Americans

  • Riley Watts
  • Karson Roeber
2019 Turkey Nationals All-Americans
  • Logan Pigott - National Champion
  • Krayton Krotz
2019 Christmas Nationals All-Americans
  • Tony Palmer
  • Nico Venturi
  • Riley Watts
  • Krayton Krotz
2020 Hammer Nationals All-Americans
  • Ben Howenstein - National Champion
  • Krayton Krotz - 2nd
  • Jaxon Dice - 3rd
  • Tony Palmer- 3rd
  • Tuff Tonga - 3rd
  • Ellie Ayers - 3rd
  • Airik Evans - 3rd
  • Karson Roeber - 3rd
  • Taylor Hall - 4th
  • Cameron Krueger - 4th
  • Austin Pelster - 4th
  • Ryder Sohm - 4th
  • Logan Pigott - 5th
  • Karson Roeber - 5th
  • Ben Walsh - 5th
  • Riley Watts - 5th
  • Cael Krueger - 6th
  • Landon Sopoci - 7th
  • Nico Venturi - 7th
  • Luke Walsh - 7th
  • Kolton Robinson - 7th
  • Mason Shultz - 8th
  • Jadarius Triggs - 8th
  • Thatcher Hudelson - 8th

2020 Iowa Grade School State

  • Riley Watts - State Champion

2020 Iowa AAU State Qualifiers

           A- Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Karson Roeber
  • Krayton Krotz
  • Riley Watts
  • Jack Ryan
  • Mason Shultz
  • Kyler Zirpel

          B- Division

  • Ben Walsh
  • Nico Venturi
  • Owen Scott
  • Austin Pelster
  • Taylor Hall
  • Zach Harpenau

          C- Division

  • James Cleary
2020 Iowa AAU State Place Winners
  • Luke Walsh -- 4th (A-Division)
  • Krayton Krotz -- 6th (A-Divsision)
  • Lily Scott -- 7th (Girls Division)
2020 Nebraska USA State Qualifiers
  • Tony Palmer
  • Austin Pelster
  • Cael Krueger
  • Ryder Sohm
  • Sir Brandon Watts

2020 South Dakota AAU State Qualifiers
  • Landon Sopoci
  • Jaxon Dice
  • Braden Touney
  • Xavier Walker
  • Axel Kramper


2018 - 2019 Wrestling Season


2019 Iowa AAU State Q ualifiers

           A- Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Karson Roeber
  • Krayton Krotz
  • Riley Watts
  • Lakin Leekley

          B- Division

  • Jackson Kinnetz
  • Nico Venturi
  • Owen Scott
  • Austin Pelster

          C- Division

  • Brenden Fisch
  • Jackson Dewald
  • Jahluv Buckhanan
  • Reise Davis
  • Tanner Hall 

2019 Iowa AAU State Place Winners

  •  Luke Walsh -- 6th (A-Division)
  • Brenden Fisch -- 2nd (C-Division)
  • Jackson Dewald -- State Champion (C-Division)

2019 South Dakota AAU Regional Qualifiers

  • Jaxon Dice  (1st/2nd Division)
  •  Landon Sopoci  (5th/6th Division)
  • Xavier Walker (5th/6th Division)

2019 South Dakota AAU State Qualifier 

  • Jaxon Dice

2019 South Dakota AAU State Place Winner

  • Jaxon Dice -- 3 rd (1st/2nd Division)

2019 Nebraska USA State Qualifier

  • Tony Palmer

2019 Nebraska USA State Place Winner

  • Tony Palmer -- 3 rd (5th/6th Division)

2019 USA State

  • Jackson Dewald -- State Champion 
  • Brenden Fisch -- 5th


2019 Winter Nationals

  • Karson Roeber -- 2nd
  • Tony Palmer -- 4th
  • Brenden Fisch -- 1st
  • Krayton Krotz -- 5th
  • Xavier Walker -- 5th


2018 Iowa AAU Super Pee Wee State Tournament

  • Luke Walsh -- 5 th


2017 - 2018 Wrestling Season

2018 Iowa AAU State Qualifiers

          A- Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Riley Watts
  • Nico Venturi
  • Owen Scott
  • Ben Walsh
  • Taylor Hall
  • Austin Pelster

          B- Division

  • Jackson Kinnetz
  • James Cleary

          C- Division

  • Jake McGowan
  • Tanner Hall
  • Brenden Fisch
  • Jackson Dewald
  • Kobly Scott

3rd Place Team Finish

2018 Iowa AAU State Tournament

  •  Luke Walsh -- 8 th
  • Austin Pelster -- 8 th
  • Jackson Dewald -- 4 th
  • Brenden Fisch -- 7 th
  • Kolby Scott -- 5 th

2018 Iowa USA State Tournament

  • Brenden Fisch -- 3rd
  • Luke Walsh -- 5th
  • Ben Walsh -- 5 th

2018 Nebraska USA State Qualifiers

  • Tony Palmer 
  • Adam Hamilton

2018 Nebraska USA State Qualifier

  • Tony Palmer -- State Champion

2018 South Dakota AAU Regional Qualifier

  • Tanner Boonstra

2018 Christmas Nationals

  • Tony Palmer -- 1st
  • Nico Venturi -- 5th
  • Krayton Krotz -- 3rd
  • Luke Walsh -- 6th

2018 Winter Nationals

  • Taylor Hall -- 8th



Send Your Feedback