Sign Up · Sign In · Feedback

  • $slide.title

Tournament Results

2020 - 2021 Wrestling Season

Iowa AAU State Qualifiers
A- Division

  • Braeden Touney
  • Brady Burton
  • Karson Roeber
  • Ben Howenstein
  • Logan Pigott
  • Rydin Froehlich

B- Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Riley Watts
  • Lakin Leekley

C- Division

  • Jackson Kinnetz
  • Ben Walsh
  • Nico Venturi

Girls

  • Ellie Ayers
  • Ayla Vollmer

Iowa AAU State Place Winners

  • Brady Burton - 7th
  • Karson Roeber - 4th
  • Luke Walsh - 4th
  • Ellie Ayers - 7th (Girls Division)

Iowa AAU Super Pee Wee State

  • Logan Pigott - State Champion
  • Ben Howenstein - State Champion
  • Ellie Ayers - State Champion (Girls Division)
  • Tuff Tonga - 3rd
  • Collin Roeber - 6th
  • Zaiden Gilliam - 6th
  • Braeden Touney - 6th

Nebraska USA State Qualifiers

  • Micah James
  • Miles James
  • Ryder Sohm
  • Austin Pelster
  • Tony Palmer

Nebraska USA State Place Winners

  • Tony Palmer - State Champion
  • Micah James - 2nd
  • Ryder Sohm - 4th

South Dakota AAU State Qualifiers

  • Jaxon Dice
  • Landon Sopoci

South Dakota AAU State Place Winners

  • Jaxon Dice - 2nd
  • Landon Sopoci - 4th

Corn Cob Nationals All-Americans

  • Karson Roeber - 3rd
  • Logan Pigott - 3rd
  • Ben Howenstein - 3rd
  • Owen Scott - 4th
  • Xander Homan - 5th

Winter Nationals All-Americans

  • Tony Palmer - 2nd
  • Logan Pigott - 4th
  • Ben Howenstein - 5th
  • Tuff Tonga - 5th
  • Luke Walsh - 5th
  • Ben Walsh - 6th

2019 - 2020 Wrestling Season

Iowa AAU State Qualifiers

A- Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Karson Roeber
  • Krayton Krotz
  • Riley Watts
  • Jack Ryan
  • Mason Shultz
  • Kyler Zirpel

B- Division

  • Ben Walsh
  • Nico Venturi
  • Owen Scott
  • Austin Pelster
  • Taylor Hall
  • Zach Harpenau

C- Division

  • James Cleary

Girls Division

  • Lily Scott

Iowa AAU State Place Winners

  • Luke Walsh - 4th
  • Krayton Krotz - 6th
  • Lily Scott - 7th (Girls Division)

Nebraska USA State Qualifiers

  • Tony Palmer
  • Austin Pelster
  • Cael Krueger
  • Ryder Sohm
  • Sir Brandon Watts

South Dakota AAU State Qualifiers

  • Landon Sopoci
  • Jaxon Dice
  • Braden Touney
  • Xavier Walker
  • Axel Kramper

Iron Elite Nationals All Americans

  • Riley Watts
  • Karson Roeber

Turkey Nationals All-Americans

  • Logan Pigott - National Champion
  • Krayton Krotz

Christmas Nationals All-Americans

  • Tony Palmer
  • Nico Venturi
  • Riley Watts
  • Krayton Krotz

Hammer Nationals All-Americans

  • Ben Howenstein - National Champion
  • Krayton Krotz - 2nd
  • Jaxon Dice - 3rd
  • Tony Palmer- 3rd
  • Tuff Tonga - 3rd
  • Ellie Ayers - 3rd
  • Airik Evans - 3rd
  • Karson Roeber - 3rd
  • Taylor Hall - 4th
  • Cameron Krueger - 4th
  • Austin Pelster - 4th
  • Ryder Sohm - 4th
  • Logan Pigott - 5th
  • Karson Roeber - 5th
  • Ben Walsh - 5th
  • Riley Watts - 5th
  • Cael Krueger - 6th
  • Landon Sopoci - 7th
  • Nico Venturi - 7th
  • Luke Walsh - 7th
  • Kolton Robinson - 7th
  • Mason Shultz - 8th
  • Jadarius Triggs - 8th
  • Thatcher Hudelson - 8th

Iowa Grade School State

  • Riley Watts - State Champion

2018 - 2019 Wrestling Season

2019 Iowa AAU State Qualifiers

A- Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Karson Roeber
  • Krayton Krotz
  • Riley Watts
  • Lakin Leekley

B- Division

  • Jackson Kinnetz
  • Nico Venturi
  • Owen Scott
  • Austin Pelster

C- Division

  • Brenden Fisch
  • Jackson Dewald
  • Jahluv Buckhanan
  • Reise Davis
  • Tanner Hall

Iowa AAU State Place Winners

  • Luke Walsh - 6th
  • Brenden Fisch - 2nd
  • Jackson Dewald - State Champion

Iowa AAU Super Pee Wee State Tournament

  • Luke Walsh - 5th

South Dakota AAU Regional Qualifiers

  • Jaxon Dice
  • Landon Sopoci
  • Xavier Walker

South Dakota AAU State Qualifier

  • Jaxon Dice

South Dakota AAU State Place Winner

  • Jaxon Dice - 3rd

Nebraska USA State Qualifier

  • Tony Palmer

Nebraska USA State Place Winner

  • Tony Palmer - 3rd

Iowa USA State

  • Jackson Dewald - State Champion
  • Brenden Fisch - 5th

Winter Nationals All-Americans

  • Brenden Fisch - National Champion
  • Karson Roeber - 2nd
  • Tony Palmer - 4th
  • Krayton Krotz - 5th
  • Xavier Walker - 5th

2017 - 2018 Wrestling Season

Iowa AAU State Qualifiers

A Division

  • Luke Walsh
  • Riley Watts
  • Nico Venturi
  • Owen Scott
  • Ben Walsh
  • Taylor Hall
  • Austin Pelster

B- Division

  • Jackson Kinnetz
  • James Cleary

C- Division

  • Jake McGowan
  • Tanner Hall
  • Brenden Fisch
  • Jackson Dewald
  • Kobly Scott

Iowa AAU State Tournament

  • Luke Walsh - 8th
  • Austin Pelster - 8th
  • Jackson Dewald - 4th
  • Brenden Fisch - 7th
  • Kolby Scott - 5th

Iowa USA State Tournament

  • Brenden Fisch - 3rd
  • Luke Walsh - 5th
  • Ben Walsh - 5th

Nebraska USA State Qualifiers

  • Tony Palmer
  • Adam Hamilton

Nebraska USA State Qualifier

  • Tony Palmer - State Champion

South Dakota AAU Regional Qualifier

  • Tanner Boonstra

Christmas Nationals All-American

  • Tony Palmer - National Champion
  • Nico Venturi - 5th
  • Krayton Krotz - 3rd
  • Luke Walsh - 6th

Winter Nationals All-American

  • Taylor Hall - 8th

Send Your Feedback